Urban Medspa Inc
Tips for Laser Hair Removal Salon Visit
Appointment and Scheduling: Please book your laser hair removal session in advance to ensure we can accommodate your preferred time. Each session typically takes around 20-30 minutes, so plan your schedule accordingly.
- Skin Care: Avoid excessive sun exposure before and after your treatment. We recommend using sunscreen to protect your skin. Please refrain from waxing or shaving the treatment area within 24 hours before your session to prevent skin irritation.
- Dress Comfortably: To ensure your comfort, we suggest wearing loose, breathable clothing. Since the treatment area will need to be exposed, wearing easily removable clothing is advisable.
- Pre-treatment Consultation: If you have any health concerns, skin conditions, or are taking medications, please inform our professionals ahead of time. We will provide personalized care recommendations to suit your needs.
- Relax and Enjoy: During the treatment, just relax. Our equipment and techniques are safe and designed to provide you with a comfortable experience.
You May Also Like
Results and reviews for Ulike IPL Hair Removal
About Urban Medspa Inc
Services Offered
Certified professionals
Free consultations
Pay Installments
Luxury
Appointment
18 years in business
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Urban Medspa Inc?
Urban Medspa Inc is a leading medical spa brand offering a wide range of aesthetic and wellness treatments such as laser hair removal, Botox, facials, and more. Our highly trained professionals use the latest technology to provide safe and effective treatments to our clients.
Where are Urban Medspa Inc facilities located?
Urban Medspa Inc has several locations across the country. Please visit our website's 'Locations' page for a full list and to find the one closest to you.
How can I book an appointment with Urban Medspa Inc?
You can book an appointment by visiting our website and clicking on the 'Book Now' button. Choose your preferred location, treatment, and time slot, and follow the prompts to complete your booking.
What are the prices for treatments at Urban Medspa Inc?
Our prices depend on the specific treatment and location. You can view our pricing on the 'Services and Prices' page of our website, or contact your local Urban Medspa Inc for more details.
What types of treatments does Urban Medspa Inc offer?
Urban Medspa Inc offers a variety of aesthetic and wellness treatments including laser hair removal, Botox, facials, microdermabrasion, chemical peels, and more. Visit our 'Services' page on our website for a full list of treatments.
Is there a cancellation policy for appointments at Urban Medspa Inc?
Yes, we require a 24-hour notice for any appointment cancellations. If you fail to cancel your appointment within this time frame, you may be subject to a cancellation fee.
Beauty Salons nearby
20/20 Lux Spa
600 mi away
2110 Salon & Spa
600 mi away
188STL Fine Men's Salons - Chesterfield
300 mi away
1 Stop Beauty Bar
500 mi away
18 Spa
500 mi away
180 MedSpa
0 mi away
19 Salon & Spa
600 mi away
2nd & Mane
800 mi away
208 Capelli Salon
500 mi away
204 Beauty
0 mi away
1595 Blow Dry Hair Extension Boutique
700 mi away
3 Dimensions Salon
600 mi away




















