House of Glam

710 E Grand Ave, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494
(715) 570-6845
5.0 / 5 (16 Reviews)
Beauty salon
Beauty salon

Tips for Laser Hair Removal Salon Visit

Appointment and Scheduling: Please book your laser hair removal session in advance to ensure we can accommodate your preferred time. Each session typically takes around 20-30 minutes, so plan your schedule accordingly.

  1. Skin Care: Avoid excessive sun exposure before and after your treatment. We recommend using sunscreen to protect your skin. Please refrain from waxing or shaving the treatment area within 24 hours before your session to prevent skin irritation.
  2. Dress Comfortably: To ensure your comfort, we suggest wearing loose, breathable clothing. Since the treatment area will need to be exposed, wearing easily removable clothing is advisable.
  3. Pre-treatment Consultation: If you have any health concerns, skin conditions, or are taking medications, please inform our professionals ahead of time. We will provide personalized care recommendations to suit your needs.
  4. Relax and Enjoy: During the treatment, just relax. Our equipment and techniques are safe and designed to provide you with a comfortable experience.

You May Also Like

Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024
Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024
Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024
Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024
Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024
Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024
Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024
Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024
Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024
Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024
Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024
Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024
Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024
Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024
Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024
Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024
Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024
Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024
Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024

1

13

Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024
Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024
Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024
Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024
Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024
Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024
Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024
Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024
Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024
Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024
Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024
Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024
Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024
Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024
Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024
Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024
Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024
Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024
Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024

Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024

$279.00
$399.00

1343 reviews

96% Hair Reduction in 2 Weeks

90-Day 100% Money Back Guarantee

Ulike X
Ulike X
Ulike X
Ulike X
Ulike X
Ulike X
Ulike X
Ulike X
Ulike X

1

3

Ulike X
Ulike X
Ulike X
Ulike X
Ulike X
Ulike X
Ulike X
Ulike X
Ulike X

Ulike X

$349.00
$429.00

292 reviews

94% Hair Reduction fo Man in 2 Weeks

90-Day 100% Money Back Guarantee

Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.

1

31

Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.

Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset

$199.00
$329.00

6352 reviews

90% Hair Reduction in 4 Weeks

90-Day 100% Money Back Guarantee

Results and reviews for Ulike IPL Hair Removal

a1_39c212eb-5dbb-4a5f-bcb9-c47e5d230b7a_475x.webp__PID:16d26202-8a58-4f73-9d18-c67e1c8aa0e7

"Using the device was so easy without pain. I finally feel like I found something that works with my hair and sensitive skin, not against it."

Shayden Thomas

a2_4db05448-5c6f-4362-a418-046f7d04538e_475x.webp__PID:ae2bb80a-c640-4fb1-9eb9-fc72a2b28c2d

"Compared to other hair removal methods, the best thing for me is how long it lasts. I'm feeling much more confident now, and I'll definitely be recommending it to my family and friends."

Mirabella Marchiorlatti

a3_bd1f2afd-68a0-4280-afe4-a5090615914d_475x.webp__PID:08f440bb-7ea7-4898-85dc-dae013af1ad8

"I used to pay for fancy razors or go get laser, which was inconvenient and really adding up. Being able to use Ulike at home I finally feel in control of my hair removal for the first time."Isabella Davis

Isabella Davis

a4_6d398645-f78c-4b24-96ca-a2c208c941a8_475x.webp__PID:7941d546-5395-4ea2-a3dd-b449e8d617e0

"I experience a lot of irritation after shaving and waxing. Using Ulike, I loved that when a few hairs did grow back, it didn't give me any discomfort at all."

Raven Mapanao

a5_d4ab63af-9ff8-4b78-ae40-d3ab01ffe606_475x.webp__PID:d5465395-cea2-43dd-b449-e8d617e0e202

"Waxing is my go-to for bikini line hair removal, but it takes a lot of time and planning ahead. The Air 3 gave me the same results but simplified my routine, making my life so much easier."

Ashley McWilliams

a6_796d6555-6ae4-4a85-a849-3913383a9af9_475x.webp__PID:60f3b12b-8a83-48ae-80dc-cacba1d9a568

"I'm so happy to have found Ulike IPL! I had such a great experience with it, and it feels so good to finally find a method and a brand I can trust for long-term hair removal."

Raquel Basco

a7_475x.webp__PID:5395cea2-63dd-4449-a8d6-17e0e202ee00

"The fact that it lasts a really long time is huge for me. Not having to waste time or money using razors has been awesome."

Ben Philpot

a8_475x.webp__PID:cea263dd-b449-48d6-97e0-e202ee0018fc

"With sensitive skin, I always get razor burns or cuts when shaving. The cooling feeling from the Air 3 makes removing my hair really relaxing."

Gilbert Bargas

a9_475x.webp__PID:63ddb449-e8d6-47e0-a202-ee0018fc991e

"Since I started using this device, my hair is much thinner and grows back slower. Plus, my skin just feels so much more refreshed compared to when I shave."

Upen Akki

About House of Glam

**Brand Introduction: House of Glam**

Established in 2020, House of Glam is headquartered in Los Angeles, California. Specializing in luxury beauty and personal care products, we offer a curated range of cosmetics, skincare, and wellness solutions designed to enhance natural beauty. Our unique value proposition lies in our commitment to high-quality, cruelty-free formulations that cater to diverse skin types and tones. We stand out through our innovative approach to beauty, combining cutting-edge technology with sustainable practices, ensuring that our customers experience both glamour and conscious beauty. At House of Glam, we empower individuals to express their unique style with confidence.

Services Offered

Certified professionals

Free consultations

 Pay Installments

Luxury

Appointment

18 years in business

Reviews

I recently tried House of Glam for hair removal, and I couldn't be happier! The results were amazing, and the process was so much more comfortable than I expected.

-Emily Johnson

House of Glam has changed my approach to hair removal. Their products are top-notch, and I love how smooth my skin feels after using them. Highly recommend!

-Daniel Smith

I've tried many brands for hair removal, but House of Glam stands out. Their products are effective and gentle on my skin, which is a huge plus for me.

-Sophia Lee

I've tried many brands for hair removal, but House of Glam stands out. Their products are effective and gentle on my skin, which is a huge plus for me.

-Michael Brown

House of Glam offers a great selection of hair removal options. I recently bought their at-home kit, and it worked like a charm. I'm very impressed!

-Olivia Davis

I was skeptical about hair removal products before, but House of Glam has proven me wrong. Their innovative techniques make the process quick and easy, and the results last!

-James Wilson

Frequently Asked Questions

What types of products does House of Glam offer?

House of Glam offers a wide range of beauty and fashion products, including makeup, skincare, hair care, and accessories designed to elevate your style and enhance your natural beauty.

Where can I find House of Glam stores?

You can find House of Glam stores in major cities across the country. For the nearest location, please visit our 'Store Locator' page on our website.

How do I place an order on the House of Glam website?

To place an order on the House of Glam website, simply browse our product categories, add your desired items to the cart, proceed to checkout, and fill in your shipping and payment details.

Is House of Glam cruelty-free and vegan?

Yes! House of Glam is committed to ethical practices and offers an extensive range of cruelty-free and vegan products. You can find this information on the product labels and descriptions on our site.

What are the current promotions or discounts available at House of Glam?

For the latest promotions and discounts at House of Glam, please check our 'Sale' section on the website or subscribe to our newsletter for exclusive offers and updates.

How do I contact customer service for House of Glam?

You can reach House of Glam's customer service by visiting our 'Contact Us' page on the website, where you'll find options to chat online, send an email, or call our support team.

Locations

710 E Grand Ave, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494