Hair By Guens

1917 Douglas Blvd, Roseville, CA 95661
(916) 316-7176
5.0 / 5 (40 Reviews)
Hair salon
Hair salon

Tips for Laser Hair Removal Salon Visit

Appointment and Scheduling: Please book your laser hair removal session in advance to ensure we can accommodate your preferred time. Each session typically takes around 20-30 minutes, so plan your schedule accordingly.

  1. Skin Care: Avoid excessive sun exposure before and after your treatment. We recommend using sunscreen to protect your skin. Please refrain from waxing or shaving the treatment area within 24 hours before your session to prevent skin irritation.
  2. Dress Comfortably: To ensure your comfort, we suggest wearing loose, breathable clothing. Since the treatment area will need to be exposed, wearing easily removable clothing is advisable.
  3. Pre-treatment Consultation: If you have any health concerns, skin conditions, or are taking medications, please inform our professionals ahead of time. We will provide personalized care recommendations to suit your needs.
  4. Relax and Enjoy: During the treatment, just relax. Our equipment and techniques are safe and designed to provide you with a comfortable experience.

You May Also Like

Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024
Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024
Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024
Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024
Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024
Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024
Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024
Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024
Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024
Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024
Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024
Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024
Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024
Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024
Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024
Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024
Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024
Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024
Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024

1

13

Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024
Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024
Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024
Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024
Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024
Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024
Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024
Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024
Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024
Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024
Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024
Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024
Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024
Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024
Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024
Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024
Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024
Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024
Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024

Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024

$279.00
$399.00

1343 reviews

96% Hair Reduction in 2 Weeks

90-Day 100% Money Back Guarantee

Ulike X
Ulike X
Ulike X
Ulike X
Ulike X
Ulike X
Ulike X
Ulike X
Ulike X

1

3

Ulike X
Ulike X
Ulike X
Ulike X
Ulike X
Ulike X
Ulike X
Ulike X
Ulike X

Ulike X

$349.00
$429.00

292 reviews

94% Hair Reduction fo Man in 2 Weeks

90-Day 100% Money Back Guarantee

Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.

1

31

Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.

Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset

$199.00
$329.00

6352 reviews

90% Hair Reduction in 4 Weeks

90-Day 100% Money Back Guarantee

Results and reviews for Ulike IPL Hair Removal

a1_39c212eb-5dbb-4a5f-bcb9-c47e5d230b7a_475x.webp__PID:16d26202-8a58-4f73-9d18-c67e1c8aa0e7

"Using the device was so easy without pain. I finally feel like I found something that works with my hair and sensitive skin, not against it."

Shayden Thomas

a2_4db05448-5c6f-4362-a418-046f7d04538e_475x.webp__PID:ae2bb80a-c640-4fb1-9eb9-fc72a2b28c2d

"Compared to other hair removal methods, the best thing for me is how long it lasts. I'm feeling much more confident now, and I'll definitely be recommending it to my family and friends."

Mirabella Marchiorlatti

a3_bd1f2afd-68a0-4280-afe4-a5090615914d_475x.webp__PID:08f440bb-7ea7-4898-85dc-dae013af1ad8

"I used to pay for fancy razors or go get laser, which was inconvenient and really adding up. Being able to use Ulike at home I finally feel in control of my hair removal for the first time."Isabella Davis

Isabella Davis

a4_6d398645-f78c-4b24-96ca-a2c208c941a8_475x.webp__PID:7941d546-5395-4ea2-a3dd-b449e8d617e0

"I experience a lot of irritation after shaving and waxing. Using Ulike, I loved that when a few hairs did grow back, it didn't give me any discomfort at all."

Raven Mapanao

a5_d4ab63af-9ff8-4b78-ae40-d3ab01ffe606_475x.webp__PID:d5465395-cea2-43dd-b449-e8d617e0e202

"Waxing is my go-to for bikini line hair removal, but it takes a lot of time and planning ahead. The Air 3 gave me the same results but simplified my routine, making my life so much easier."

Ashley McWilliams

a6_796d6555-6ae4-4a85-a849-3913383a9af9_475x.webp__PID:60f3b12b-8a83-48ae-80dc-cacba1d9a568

"I'm so happy to have found Ulike IPL! I had such a great experience with it, and it feels so good to finally find a method and a brand I can trust for long-term hair removal."

Raquel Basco

a7_475x.webp__PID:5395cea2-63dd-4449-a8d6-17e0e202ee00

"The fact that it lasts a really long time is huge for me. Not having to waste time or money using razors has been awesome."

Ben Philpot

a8_475x.webp__PID:cea263dd-b449-48d6-97e0-e202ee0018fc

"With sensitive skin, I always get razor burns or cuts when shaving. The cooling feeling from the Air 3 makes removing my hair really relaxing."

Gilbert Bargas

a9_475x.webp__PID:63ddb449-e8d6-47e0-a202-ee0018fc991e

"Since I started using this device, my hair is much thinner and grows back slower. Plus, my skin just feels so much more refreshed compared to when I shave."

Upen Akki

About Hair By Guens

**Brand Introduction: Hair By Guens**

Established in 2020 and headquartered in Los Angeles, California, Hair By Guens specializes in premium hair extensions, custom wigs, and personalized hair care solutions. Our commitment to quality is reflected in our use of ethically sourced materials and our focus on catering to diverse hair types and styles. We pride ourselves on providing exceptional customer service and expert consultations, ensuring each client receives tailored recommendations that enhance their natural beauty. Hair By Guens stands out for its innovative approach to hair styling, combining the latest trends with timeless techniques to deliver stunning, long-lasting results.

Services Offered

Certified professionals

Free consultations

 Pay Installments

Luxury

Appointment

18 years in business

Reviews

I've been going to 'Hair By Guens' for my hair removal needs for about six months now. The service is consistently amazing, and the staff are always welcoming and professional. I've never had a smoother and more pain-free hair removal experience. I highly recommend 'Hair By Guens'.

-Mandy Thompson

I was skeptical about hair removal at first, but 'Hair By Guens' completely changed my mind. The procedure was quick and relatively painless. The staff is skilled and well-trained. My skin feels so smooth, and I couldn't be happier with the results. I'm definitely going back for more sessions.

-John Davies

I had my first hair removal experience at 'Hair By Guens' and it was great. The staff were very friendly and made the whole process comfortable for me. I am very pleased with the results and will definitely be returning.

-Linda Scott

I had my first hair removal experience at 'Hair By Guens' and it was great. The staff were very friendly and made the whole process comfortable for me. I am very pleased with the results and will definitely be returning.

-Michael O'Reilly

I've tried several hair removal services before, but 'Hair By Guens' is by far the best. The staff is professional, yet so friendly that it feels like you're catching up with good friends while getting the treatment. The results are remarkable, and I always leave the salon feeling confident and refreshed.

-Sarah Collins

'Hair By Guens' offers top-notch hair removal services. The staff knows their craft well and they ensure that you are comfortable throughout the procedure. I received excellent results, and I'm extremely satisfied with their service. Highly recommended!

-James Peterson

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Hair By Guens?

Hair By Guens is a premium brand that specializes in providing top quality hair products and services, including hair extensions, hair health products, and professional hair care advice.

How can I navigate the Hair By Guens website and find a specific hair care product?

You can easily navigate the Hair By Guens website by using the search bar at the top of the page or by going through our product categories. If you're looking for a specific product, just type the name into the search bar for quick results.

How can I purchase Hair By Guens products online?

You can purchase our products directly from our website. Simply select the product you want, add it to your shopping cart, and proceed to checkout. We accept a variety of payment methods, including credit cards and PayPal.

What are the best Hair By Guens products for dry hair?

We have several products designed to moisturize and revitalize dry hair. Our Hydrating Shampoo and Conditioner, along with our Nourishing Hair Mask, are particularly effective. However, the best choice may depend on your specific hair type and needs.

Does Hair By Guens have a physical store location I can visit?

Yes, Hair By Guens has physical locations. You can find the nearest store by using the 'Store Locator' feature on our website. Just enter your city or zip code for a list of the closest locations.

How do Hair By Guens products compare to other hair care brands in terms of quality and price?

Hair By Guens prides itself on offering superior quality products. While our prices may be higher than some brands, we believe that the quality, effectiveness, and long-term benefits of our products offer excellent value for the price.

Locations

1917 Douglas Blvd, Roseville, CA 95661

  • Friday: 9:30 AM–3:30 PM
    Monday: 9:30 AM–4:30 PM
    Sunday: Closed
    Tuesday: 9:30 AM–7 PM
    Saturday: Closed
    Thursday: 9:30 AM–7 PM
    Wednesday: 9:30 AM–4:30 PM