Esteban Montes Hair Care & Spa
Tips for Laser Hair Removal Salon Visit
Appointment and Scheduling: Please book your laser hair removal session in advance to ensure we can accommodate your preferred time. Each session typically takes around 20-30 minutes, so plan your schedule accordingly.
- Skin Care: Avoid excessive sun exposure before and after your treatment. We recommend using sunscreen to protect your skin. Please refrain from waxing or shaving the treatment area within 24 hours before your session to prevent skin irritation.
- Dress Comfortably: To ensure your comfort, we suggest wearing loose, breathable clothing. Since the treatment area will need to be exposed, wearing easily removable clothing is advisable.
- Pre-treatment Consultation: If you have any health concerns, skin conditions, or are taking medications, please inform our professionals ahead of time. We will provide personalized care recommendations to suit your needs.
- Relax and Enjoy: During the treatment, just relax. Our equipment and techniques are safe and designed to provide you with a comfortable experience.
You May Also Like
Results and reviews for Ulike IPL Hair Removal
About Esteban Montes Hair Care & Spa
Services Offered
Certified professionals
Free consultations
Pay Installments
Luxury
Appointment
18 years in business
Frequently Asked Questions
What types of hair care products does Esteban Montes Hair Care & Spa offer?
Esteban Montes Hair Care & Spa provides a range of hair care products, including shampoos, conditioners, hair masks, and styling products specifically formulated for various hair types and concerns.
Where is Esteban Montes Hair Care & Spa located?
Esteban Montes Hair Care & Spa is conveniently located at [insert address here]. You can also find directions and a map on our website under the 'Contact Us' section.
How can I book an appointment at Esteban Montes Hair Care & Spa?
You can easily book an appointment by visiting our website and navigating to the 'Book Now' page, or you can call us directly at [insert phone number here] to schedule your visit.
What are the benefits of using Esteban Montes hair products?
Esteban Montes hair products are designed to nourish and strengthen your hair using high-quality, natural ingredients. Our products can help improve hair texture, reduce frizz, and promote overall hair health.
Do you offer any discounts or promotions for new customers?
Yes, Esteban Montes Hair Care & Spa offers special promotions for new customers. Please check our website's 'Promotions' page or sign up for our newsletter to stay updated on the latest offers.
What types of services does Esteban Montes Hair Care & Spa provide?
We offer a variety of services including haircuts, coloring, treatments, and spa services. Visit our 'Services' page on our website for a detailed list of all the services we provide.
Beauty Salons nearby
20/20 Lux Spa
600 mi away
2110 Salon & Spa
600 mi away
188STL Fine Men's Salons - Chesterfield
300 mi away
1 Stop Beauty Bar
500 mi away
18 Spa
500 mi away
180 MedSpa
0 mi away
19 Salon & Spa
600 mi away
2nd & Mane
800 mi away
208 Capelli Salon
500 mi away
204 Beauty
0 mi away
1595 Blow Dry Hair Extension Boutique
700 mi away
3 Dimensions Salon
600 mi away




















