Buckeye Beauty Bar
Tips for Laser Hair Removal Salon Visit
Appointment and Scheduling: Please book your laser hair removal session in advance to ensure we can accommodate your preferred time. Each session typically takes around 20-30 minutes, so plan your schedule accordingly.
- Skin Care: Avoid excessive sun exposure before and after your treatment. We recommend using sunscreen to protect your skin. Please refrain from waxing or shaving the treatment area within 24 hours before your session to prevent skin irritation.
- Dress Comfortably: To ensure your comfort, we suggest wearing loose, breathable clothing. Since the treatment area will need to be exposed, wearing easily removable clothing is advisable.
- Pre-treatment Consultation: If you have any health concerns, skin conditions, or are taking medications, please inform our professionals ahead of time. We will provide personalized care recommendations to suit your needs.
- Relax and Enjoy: During the treatment, just relax. Our equipment and techniques are safe and designed to provide you with a comfortable experience.
You May Also Like
Results and reviews for Ulike IPL Hair Removal
About Buckeye Beauty Bar
Services Offered
Certified professionals
Free consultations
Pay Installments
Luxury
Appointment
18 years in business
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Buckeye Beauty Bar?
Buckeye Beauty Bar is a premier beauty salon that offers a wide range of services including hair styling, nail care, and skincare treatments. Our team of highly trained professionals are dedicated to providing the highest level of service in a warm, welcoming environment.
How can I find Buckeye Beauty Bar's location?
Buckeye Beauty Bar is conveniently located in the center of the city. You can find our exact location and directions on our website under the 'Contact Us' section.
Can I book an appointment online at Buckeye Beauty Bar?
Yes, you can easily book an appointment online through our website. Simply go to the 'Book an Appointment' section, select the service you want, and choose the most convenient time for you.
What are the prices for services at Buckeye Beauty Bar?
Our prices vary depending on the service. You can find a detailed list of our services and their respective prices on our website under the 'Services' section. We strive to provide high-quality services at competitive prices.
What products does Buckeye Beauty Bar use?
At Buckeye Beauty Bar, we are committed to using only the highest quality products. Our products are cruelty-free, sustainably sourced, and designed to deliver the best results for our clients. You can learn more about our products on our website.
How can I receive updates or promotions from Buckeye Beauty Bar?
Stay updated with our latest news and promotions by signing up for our newsletter through our website. You can also follow us on our social media channels for updates and exclusive discounts.
Beauty Salons nearby
20/20 Lux Spa
600 mi away
2110 Salon & Spa
600 mi away
188STL Fine Men's Salons - Chesterfield
300 mi away
1 Stop Beauty Bar
500 mi away
18 Spa
500 mi away
180 MedSpa
0 mi away
19 Salon & Spa
600 mi away
2nd & Mane
800 mi away
208 Capelli Salon
500 mi away
204 Beauty
0 mi away
1595 Blow Dry Hair Extension Boutique
700 mi away
3 Dimensions Salon
600 mi away




















