Surya Medical Group
Tips for Laser Hair Removal Salon Visit
Appointment and Scheduling: Please book your laser hair removal session in advance to ensure we can accommodate your preferred time. Each session typically takes around 20-30 minutes, so plan your schedule accordingly.
- Skin Care: Avoid excessive sun exposure before and after your treatment. We recommend using sunscreen to protect your skin. Please refrain from waxing or shaving the treatment area within 24 hours before your session to prevent skin irritation.
- Dress Comfortably: To ensure your comfort, we suggest wearing loose, breathable clothing. Since the treatment area will need to be exposed, wearing easily removable clothing is advisable.
- Pre-treatment Consultation: If you have any health concerns, skin conditions, or are taking medications, please inform our professionals ahead of time. We will provide personalized care recommendations to suit your needs.
- Relax and Enjoy: During the treatment, just relax. Our equipment and techniques are safe and designed to provide you with a comfortable experience.
You May Also Like
Results and reviews for Ulike IPL Hair Removal
About Surya Medical Group
Services Offered
Certified professionals
Free consultations
Pay Installments
Luxury
Appointment
18 years in business
Frequently Asked Questions
What services does Surya Medical Group offer?
Surya Medical Group provides a wide range of medical services including primary care, specialty consultations, preventive care, diagnostic imaging, and urgent care. Our goal is to deliver comprehensive healthcare to meet the diverse needs of our patients.
How can I find a Surya Medical Group location near me?
You can find a Surya Medical Group location by visiting our official website and using the 'Locations' tab. Simply enter your zip code or city to access the nearest facility and its contact information.
How do I schedule an appointment with Surya Medical Group?
To schedule an appointment with Surya Medical Group, you can call our office directly or use the online appointment booking feature available on our website. Make sure to have your insurance information and any relevant medical history handy.
What insurance plans does Surya Medical Group accept?
Surya Medical Group accepts various insurance plans including major providers such as Aetna, Blue Cross Blue Shield, Cigna, and Medicare. For a complete list of accepted insurance plans, please visit our website or contact our billing department.
Are the healthcare professionals at Surya Medical Group board-certified?
Yes, all healthcare professionals at Surya Medical Group are board-certified and highly qualified in their respective fields. We prioritize the highest standards of care to ensure our patients receive expert medical attention.
What are the patient reviews for Surya Medical Group?
Patient reviews for Surya Medical Group can be found on our website and various healthcare review platforms like Healthgrades and Yelp. We take patient feedback seriously and strive to continuously improve our services based on their experiences.
Beauty Salons nearby
20/20 Lux Spa
600 mi away
2110 Salon & Spa
600 mi away
188STL Fine Men's Salons - Chesterfield
300 mi away
1 Stop Beauty Bar
500 mi away
18 Spa
500 mi away
180 MedSpa
0 mi away
19 Salon & Spa
600 mi away
2nd & Mane
800 mi away
208 Capelli Salon
500 mi away
204 Beauty
0 mi away
1595 Blow Dry Hair Extension Boutique
700 mi away
3 Dimensions Salon
600 mi away




















