Southeastern Dermatology
Tips for Laser Hair Removal Salon Visit
Appointment and Scheduling: Please book your laser hair removal session in advance to ensure we can accommodate your preferred time. Each session typically takes around 20-30 minutes, so plan your schedule accordingly.
- Skin Care: Avoid excessive sun exposure before and after your treatment. We recommend using sunscreen to protect your skin. Please refrain from waxing or shaving the treatment area within 24 hours before your session to prevent skin irritation.
- Dress Comfortably: To ensure your comfort, we suggest wearing loose, breathable clothing. Since the treatment area will need to be exposed, wearing easily removable clothing is advisable.
- Pre-treatment Consultation: If you have any health concerns, skin conditions, or are taking medications, please inform our professionals ahead of time. We will provide personalized care recommendations to suit your needs.
- Relax and Enjoy: During the treatment, just relax. Our equipment and techniques are safe and designed to provide you with a comfortable experience.
You May Also Like
Results and reviews for Ulike IPL Hair Removal
About Southeastern Dermatology
Services Offered
Certified professionals
Free consultations
Pay Installments
Luxury
Appointment
18 years in business
Frequently Asked Questions
What services does Southeastern Dermatology offer?
Southeastern Dermatology provides a wide range of services including skin cancer screening, acne treatment, eczema management, psoriasis care, and cosmetic dermatology procedures such as Botox and dermal fillers.
Where is Southeastern Dermatology located?
Southeastern Dermatology is located at [insert address here]. You can find us conveniently in [insert city or neighborhood details] for easy access to our dermatological services.
How can I book an appointment with Southeastern Dermatology?
To book an appointment with Southeastern Dermatology, you can visit our website and use the online booking system, or you can call our office directly at [insert phone number]. Our friendly staff will assist you in scheduling a convenient time.
What are the treatment options for acne at Southeastern Dermatology?
At Southeastern Dermatology, we offer various treatment options for acne, including topical and oral medications, chemical peels, and laser therapy. Our experienced dermatologists will work with you to create a personalized treatment plan.
Does Southeastern Dermatology accept insurance?
Yes, Southeastern Dermatology accepts various insurance plans. We recommend checking with our office to confirm if your specific insurance provider is accepted and to understand your coverage options.
What sets Southeastern Dermatology apart from other dermatology clinics?
Southeastern Dermatology is dedicated to providing personalized care with a focus on patient education and comfort. Our board-certified dermatologists utilize the latest technologies and techniques to ensure effective treatment while maintaining a warm and welcoming environment.
Beauty Salons nearby
20/20 Lux Spa
600 mi away
2110 Salon & Spa
600 mi away
188STL Fine Men's Salons - Chesterfield
300 mi away
1 Stop Beauty Bar
500 mi away
18 Spa
500 mi away
180 MedSpa
0 mi away
19 Salon & Spa
600 mi away
2nd & Mane
800 mi away
208 Capelli Salon
500 mi away
204 Beauty
0 mi away
1595 Blow Dry Hair Extension Boutique
700 mi away
3 Dimensions Salon
600 mi away




















