Skincare by Rosie

417 W Douglas Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020
(619) 438-4538
5.0 / 5 (153 Reviews)
Facial spa
Facial spa, Beauty salon, Cosmetics industry, Day spa, Dermatologist, Hair salon, Medical spa, Skin care clinic, Spa

Tips for Laser Hair Removal Salon Visit

Appointment and Scheduling: Please book your laser hair removal session in advance to ensure we can accommodate your preferred time. Each session typically takes around 20-30 minutes, so plan your schedule accordingly.

  1. Skin Care: Avoid excessive sun exposure before and after your treatment. We recommend using sunscreen to protect your skin. Please refrain from waxing or shaving the treatment area within 24 hours before your session to prevent skin irritation.
  2. Dress Comfortably: To ensure your comfort, we suggest wearing loose, breathable clothing. Since the treatment area will need to be exposed, wearing easily removable clothing is advisable.
  3. Pre-treatment Consultation: If you have any health concerns, skin conditions, or are taking medications, please inform our professionals ahead of time. We will provide personalized care recommendations to suit your needs.
  4. Relax and Enjoy: During the treatment, just relax. Our equipment and techniques are safe and designed to provide you with a comfortable experience.

You May Also Like

Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024
Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024
Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024
Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024
Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024
Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024
Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024
Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024
Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024
Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024
Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024
Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024
Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024
Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024
Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024
Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024
Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024
Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024
Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024

1

13

Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024
Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024
Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024
Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024
Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024
Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024
Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024
Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024
Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024
Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024
Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024
Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024
Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024
Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024
Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024
Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024
Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024
Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024
Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024

Ulike Air 10:Ulike Laser Hair Removal Coupons in November 2024

$279.00
$399.00

1343 reviews

96% Hair Reduction in 2 Weeks

90-Day 100% Money Back Guarantee

Ulike X
Ulike X
Ulike X
Ulike X
Ulike X
Ulike X
Ulike X
Ulike X
Ulike X

1

3

Ulike X
Ulike X
Ulike X
Ulike X
Ulike X
Ulike X
Ulike X
Ulike X
Ulike X

Ulike X

$349.00
$429.00

292 reviews

94% Hair Reduction fo Man in 2 Weeks

90-Day 100% Money Back Guarantee

Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.

1

31

Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.

Appareil d'épilation à lumière pulsée Ulike Sapphire Air3

$199.00
$329.00

6352 reviews

90% Hair Reduction in 4 Weeks

90-Day 100% Money Back Guarantee

Results and reviews for Ulike IPL Hair Removal

a1_39c212eb-5dbb-4a5f-bcb9-c47e5d230b7a_475x.webp__PID:16d26202-8a58-4f73-9d18-c67e1c8aa0e7

"Using the device was so easy without pain. I finally feel like I found something that works with my hair and sensitive skin, not against it."

Shayden Thomas

a2_4db05448-5c6f-4362-a418-046f7d04538e_475x.webp__PID:ae2bb80a-c640-4fb1-9eb9-fc72a2b28c2d

"Compared to other hair removal methods, the best thing for me is how long it lasts. I'm feeling much more confident now, and I'll definitely be recommending it to my family and friends."

Mirabella Marchiorlatti

a3_bd1f2afd-68a0-4280-afe4-a5090615914d_475x.webp__PID:08f440bb-7ea7-4898-85dc-dae013af1ad8

"I used to pay for fancy razors or go get laser, which was inconvenient and really adding up. Being able to use Ulike at home I finally feel in control of my hair removal for the first time."Isabella Davis

Isabella Davis

a4_6d398645-f78c-4b24-96ca-a2c208c941a8_475x.webp__PID:7941d546-5395-4ea2-a3dd-b449e8d617e0

"I experience a lot of irritation after shaving and waxing. Using Ulike, I loved that when a few hairs did grow back, it didn't give me any discomfort at all."

Raven Mapanao

a5_d4ab63af-9ff8-4b78-ae40-d3ab01ffe606_475x.webp__PID:d5465395-cea2-43dd-b449-e8d617e0e202

"Waxing is my go-to for bikini line hair removal, but it takes a lot of time and planning ahead. The Air 3 gave me the same results but simplified my routine, making my life so much easier."

Ashley McWilliams

a6_796d6555-6ae4-4a85-a849-3913383a9af9_475x.webp__PID:60f3b12b-8a83-48ae-80dc-cacba1d9a568

"I'm so happy to have found Ulike IPL! I had such a great experience with it, and it feels so good to finally find a method and a brand I can trust for long-term hair removal."

Raquel Basco

a7_475x.webp__PID:5395cea2-63dd-4449-a8d6-17e0e202ee00

"The fact that it lasts a really long time is huge for me. Not having to waste time or money using razors has been awesome."

Ben Philpot

a8_475x.webp__PID:cea263dd-b449-48d6-97e0-e202ee0018fc

"With sensitive skin, I always get razor burns or cuts when shaving. The cooling feeling from the Air 3 makes removing my hair really relaxing."

Gilbert Bargas

a9_475x.webp__PID:63ddb449-e8d6-47e0-a202-ee0018fc991e

"Since I started using this device, my hair is much thinner and grows back slower. Plus, my skin just feels so much more refreshed compared to when I shave."

Upen Akki

About Skincare by Rosie

**Brand Introduction: Skincare by Rosie**

Established in 2021 and headquartered in San Diego, California, Skincare by Rosie specializes in high-quality, natural skincare products designed to enhance overall skin health. Our product line includes cleansers, moisturizers, serums, and masks, all formulated with sustainably sourced ingredients free from harsh chemicals. What sets us apart is our commitment to transparency and education; we provide comprehensive skincare consultations and personalized regimens tailored to individual skin types. At Skincare by Rosie, we believe in empowering our customers with knowledge and effective solutions for radiant, healthy skin.

Services Offered

Certified professionals

Free consultations

 Pay Installments

Luxury

Appointment

18 years in business

Reviews

Skincare by Rosie has seriously changed my life. I've been struggling with unwanted hair for years and their hair removal products are just phenomenal. They're gentle and effective, which is more than I can say for most brands. I'm definitely sticking with them!

-Sophie K.

I used to be really self-conscious about my body hair but since I found Skincare by Rosie, I feel so much more confident. Their hair removal cream is a game-changer. It's easy to use and doesn't irritate my skin. Highly recommend.

-George L.

I never thought I'd find a hair removal product that didn't cause me any discomfort until I tried Skincare by Rosie. Their products are top-notch. They're easy to apply and don't leave my skin feeling dry or irritated. I'm definitely a fan.

-Maria V.

I never thought I'd find a hair removal product that didn't cause me any discomfort until I tried Skincare by Rosie. Their products are top-notch. They're easy to apply and don't leave my skin feeling dry or irritated. I'm definitely a fan.

-Jake T.

I always dreaded hair removal until I discovered Skincare by Rosie. Their products are so easy to use and they actually work! I've been using their products for a while now and my skin has never looked better.

-Emma S.

I can't believe how effective Skincare by Rosie's hair removal products are. I've tried so many different brands and none of them compare. Plus, their products are really gentle on my skin. I'm so glad I found this brand.

-Charlie P.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Skincare by Rosie?

Skincare by Rosie is a premium skincare brand that offers a wide range of products, formulated with high quality, natural ingredients. Our goal is to help users achieve healthy and radiant skin.

How can I navigate the Skincare by Rosie website?

Our website is user-friendly and easy to navigate. You can use the menu bar at the top of the page to explore our product categories, read our blog, learn about our story, and get in touch with us.

How can I purchase Skincare by Rosie products online?

You can easily purchase our products through our website. Simply select the products you wish to purchase, add them to your cart, and proceed to checkout. We offer secure payment options and reliable delivery services.

Are there any ongoing sales or discounts on Skincare by Rosie products?

Yes, we often have sales and special offers on our products. You can check our 'Offers' section on our website or subscribe to our newsletter to stay updated on our latest deals and discounts.

What are the ingredients used in Skincare by Rosie products?

We pride ourselves on using high quality, natural ingredients in our products. Each product page on our website provides a detailed list of ingredients, so you can be sure of what you're applying to your skin.

How do Skincare by Rosie products compare to other skincare brands?

Skincare by Rosie stands out for its commitment to quality, effectiveness, and natural ingredients. While other brands may use synthetic ingredients, we use only the best natural ingredients, ensuring that our products are gentle yet effective on the skin.

Locations

417 W Douglas Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020

  • Friday: 9 AM–6 PM
    Monday: 9 AM–6 PM
    Sunday: 10 AM–5 PM
    Tuesday: 9 AM–6 PM
    Saturday: 10 AM–5 PM
    Thursday: 9 AM–6 PM
    Wednesday: 9 AM–6 PM