Sand Mountain Aesthetics
Tips for Laser Hair Removal Salon Visit
Appointment and Scheduling: Please book your laser hair removal session in advance to ensure we can accommodate your preferred time. Each session typically takes around 20-30 minutes, so plan your schedule accordingly.
- Skin Care: Avoid excessive sun exposure before and after your treatment. We recommend using sunscreen to protect your skin. Please refrain from waxing or shaving the treatment area within 24 hours before your session to prevent skin irritation.
- Dress Comfortably: To ensure your comfort, we suggest wearing loose, breathable clothing. Since the treatment area will need to be exposed, wearing easily removable clothing is advisable.
- Pre-treatment Consultation: If you have any health concerns, skin conditions, or are taking medications, please inform our professionals ahead of time. We will provide personalized care recommendations to suit your needs.
- Relax and Enjoy: During the treatment, just relax. Our equipment and techniques are safe and designed to provide you with a comfortable experience.
You May Also Like
Results and reviews for Ulike IPL Hair Removal
About Sand Mountain Aesthetics
Services Offered
Certified professionals
Free consultations
Pay Installments
Luxury
Appointment
18 years in business
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Sand Mountain Aesthetics?
Sand Mountain Aesthetics is a leading provider of aesthetic and wellness treatments. We offer a wide range of services including skincare, body treatments, wellness therapies and more, all performed by our team of highly-trained professionals.
Where is Sand Mountain Aesthetics located?
Sand Mountain Aesthetics is located at 123 Main Street, Your City, Your State. You can find detailed directions on our 'Contact Us' page on our website.
How can I book an appointment with Sand Mountain Aesthetics?
You can book an appointment with Sand Mountain Aesthetics by visiting our website and clicking on the 'Book Now' button. Alternatively, you can call us directly at our office number.
What services does Sand Mountain Aesthetics offer?
Sand Mountain Aesthetics offers a variety of services including facial treatments, body treatments, wellness therapies, and more. You can find a detailed list of our services on the 'Services' page of our website.
Are there any ongoing promotions or discounts at Sand Mountain Aesthetics?
Yes, Sand Mountain Aesthetics regularly offers promotions and discounts on various services. You can check our 'Promotions' page on our website for the latest offers.
How does Sand Mountain Aesthetics compare to other aesthetic clinics in the area?
Sand Mountain Aesthetics prides itself on offering high-quality services performed by trained professionals. We use the latest technologies and techniques in our treatments to ensure the best results for our clients. Our pricing is competitive, and we believe our personalized approach to each client sets us apart from other clinics.
Beauty Salons nearby
20/20 Lux Spa
600 mi away
2110 Salon & Spa
600 mi away
188STL Fine Men's Salons - Chesterfield
300 mi away
1 Stop Beauty Bar
500 mi away
18 Spa
500 mi away
180 MedSpa
0 mi away
19 Salon & Spa
600 mi away
2nd & Mane
800 mi away
208 Capelli Salon
500 mi away
204 Beauty
0 mi away
1595 Blow Dry Hair Extension Boutique
700 mi away
3 Dimensions Salon
600 mi away




















