Gentle Touch Lasers
Tips for Laser Hair Removal Salon Visit
Appointment and Scheduling: Please book your laser hair removal session in advance to ensure we can accommodate your preferred time. Each session typically takes around 20-30 minutes, so plan your schedule accordingly.
- Skin Care: Avoid excessive sun exposure before and after your treatment. We recommend using sunscreen to protect your skin. Please refrain from waxing or shaving the treatment area within 24 hours before your session to prevent skin irritation.
- Dress Comfortably: To ensure your comfort, we suggest wearing loose, breathable clothing. Since the treatment area will need to be exposed, wearing easily removable clothing is advisable.
- Pre-treatment Consultation: If you have any health concerns, skin conditions, or are taking medications, please inform our professionals ahead of time. We will provide personalized care recommendations to suit your needs.
- Relax and Enjoy: During the treatment, just relax. Our equipment and techniques are safe and designed to provide you with a comfortable experience.
You May Also Like
Results and reviews for Ulike IPL Hair Removal
About Gentle Touch Lasers
Services Offered
Certified professionals
Free consultations
Pay Installments
Luxury
Appointment
18 years in business
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Gentle Touch Lasers?
Gentle Touch Lasers is a professional brand that specializes in providing laser treatments for skin rejuvenation, hair removal, and other cosmetic procedures. Our team of highly skilled clinicians utilize state-of-the-art technology to deliver safe and effective treatments.
Where is Gentle Touch Lasers located?
Gentle Touch Lasers has multiple locations. Please visit our website to find the most convenient location near you.
How can I book an appointment with Gentle Touch Lasers?
You can book an appointment with Gentle Touch Lasers by visiting our official website and clicking on the 'Book Now' button. Alternatively, you can also contact us directly via phone.
How much does a treatment at Gentle Touch Lasers cost?
The cost of treatments at Gentle Touch Lasers varies depending on the type of treatment and the area of the body being treated. For a detailed pricing structure, please visit our service pricing page on our official website.
What makes Gentle Touch Lasers different from other laser treatment providers?
At Gentle Touch Lasers, we prioritize safety and effectiveness. We use only the latest laser technology and our clinicians are highly trained and experienced. We also offer a personalized treatment plan tailored to each client's unique needs.
What are the side effects of the treatments offered by Gentle Touch Lasers?
Most clients experience minimal side effects after their treatment at Gentle Touch Lasers. However, potential side effects can include temporary redness, swelling, and sensitivity. Our clinicians will provide detailed aftercare instructions to minimize these effects.
Beauty Salons nearby
20/20 Lux Spa
600 mi away
2110 Salon & Spa
600 mi away
188STL Fine Men's Salons - Chesterfield
300 mi away
1 Stop Beauty Bar
500 mi away
18 Spa
500 mi away
180 MedSpa
0 mi away
19 Salon & Spa
600 mi away
2nd & Mane
800 mi away
208 Capelli Salon
500 mi away
204 Beauty
0 mi away
1595 Blow Dry Hair Extension Boutique
700 mi away
3 Dimensions Salon
600 mi away




















