The Laser Club Dublin
Tips for Laser Hair Removal Salon Visit
Appointment and Scheduling: Please book your laser hair removal session in advance to ensure we can accommodate your preferred time. Each session typically takes around 20-30 minutes, so plan your schedule accordingly.
- Skin Care: Avoid excessive sun exposure before and after your treatment. We recommend using sunscreen to protect your skin. Please refrain from waxing or shaving the treatment area within 24 hours before your session to prevent skin irritation.
- Dress Comfortably: To ensure your comfort, we suggest wearing loose, breathable clothing. Since the treatment area will need to be exposed, wearing easily removable clothing is advisable.
- Pre-treatment Consultation: If you have any health concerns, skin conditions, or are taking medications, please inform our professionals ahead of time. We will provide personalized care recommendations to suit your needs.
- Relax and Enjoy: During the treatment, just relax. Our equipment and techniques are safe and designed to provide you with a comfortable experience.
You May Also Like
Results and reviews for Ulike IPL Hair Removal
About The Laser Club Dublin
Services Offered
Certified professionals
Free consultations
Pay Installments
Luxury
Appointment
18 years in business
Frequently Asked Questions
What is The Laser Club Dublin?
The Laser Club Dublin is a premier laser hair removal and skin clinic based in Dublin, Ireland. We offer a range of advanced, non-invasive treatments designed to improve your skin and body.
How can I get to The Laser Club Dublin?
The Laser Club Dublin is located at [address]. You can reach us by car, public transportation, or by walking if you're in the vicinity. Please refer to Google Maps for the best route from your location.
How do I book an appointment with The Laser Club Dublin?
You can book an appointment with The Laser Club Dublin through our online booking system on our website. Alternatively, you can call us at our official contact number. We recommend booking in advance to secure your preferred slot.
What are the costs of treatments at The Laser Club Dublin?
The cost of treatments at The Laser Club Dublin varies depending on the type and duration of the treatment. For a detailed price list, please visit our 'Services and Pricing' page on our website.
What types of laser treatments does The Laser Club Dublin offer?
The Laser Club Dublin offers a variety of laser treatments including laser hair removal, skin rejuvenation, acne treatment, and more. Each treatment is performed by our team of highly trained and experienced professionals.
How does The Laser Club Dublin compare to other laser clinics in Dublin?
The Laser Club Dublin is known for its high-quality treatments, experienced staff, and excellent customer service. We use the latest technology and personalized treatment plans to provide the best results for our clients. Please check out our customer reviews and testimonials to see how we compare to other laser clinics in Dublin.
Beauty Salons nearby
20/20 Lux Spa
600 mi away
2110 Salon & Spa
600 mi away
188STL Fine Men's Salons - Chesterfield
300 mi away
1 Stop Beauty Bar
500 mi away
18 Spa
500 mi away
180 MedSpa
0 mi away
19 Salon & Spa
600 mi away
2nd & Mane
800 mi away
208 Capelli Salon
500 mi away
204 Beauty
0 mi away
1595 Blow Dry Hair Extension Boutique
700 mi away
3 Dimensions Salon
600 mi away




















