Rituals Salon & Day Spa
Tips for Laser Hair Removal Salon Visit
Appointment and Scheduling: Please book your laser hair removal session in advance to ensure we can accommodate your preferred time. Each session typically takes around 20-30 minutes, so plan your schedule accordingly.
- Skin Care: Avoid excessive sun exposure before and after your treatment. We recommend using sunscreen to protect your skin. Please refrain from waxing or shaving the treatment area within 24 hours before your session to prevent skin irritation.
- Dress Comfortably: To ensure your comfort, we suggest wearing loose, breathable clothing. Since the treatment area will need to be exposed, wearing easily removable clothing is advisable.
- Pre-treatment Consultation: If you have any health concerns, skin conditions, or are taking medications, please inform our professionals ahead of time. We will provide personalized care recommendations to suit your needs.
- Relax and Enjoy: During the treatment, just relax. Our equipment and techniques are safe and designed to provide you with a comfortable experience.
You May Also Like
Results and reviews for Ulike IPL Hair Removal
About Rituals Salon & Day Spa
Services Offered
Certified professionals
Free consultations
Pay Installments
Luxury
Appointment
18 years in business
Frequently Asked Questions
What services does Rituals Salon & Day Spa offer?
Rituals Salon & Day Spa offers a variety of services including haircuts, color treatments, facials, massages, manicures, pedicures, and wellness packages designed to rejuvenate and relax.
How can I book an appointment at Rituals Salon & Day Spa?
You can book an appointment at Rituals Salon & Day Spa by visiting our website's booking page, calling us directly, or using our mobile app for convenient scheduling.
What are the operating hours of Rituals Salon & Day Spa?
Rituals Salon & Day Spa is open Monday to Saturday from 9 AM to 8 PM and Sunday from 10 AM to 6 PM. Please check our website for any holiday hours or special events.
What are the benefits of the spa packages offered at Rituals Salon & Day Spa?
The spa packages at Rituals Salon & Day Spa combine multiple treatments, offering a comprehensive experience that includes relaxing massages, revitalizing facials, and other pampering services, all at a discounted rate compared to booking individually.
Are there any special promotions or discounts available at Rituals Salon & Day Spa?
Yes, Rituals Salon & Day Spa frequently offers promotions and discounts. You can find the latest deals on our website's promotions page or subscribe to our newsletter for exclusive offers.
What makes Rituals Salon & Day Spa different from other salons?
Rituals Salon & Day Spa is dedicated to providing a holistic experience tailored to each client's needs, combining high-quality products, skilled professionals, and a tranquil environment, making it a unique destination for self-care and relaxation.
Beauty Salons nearby
20/20 Lux Spa
600 mi away
2110 Salon & Spa
600 mi away
188STL Fine Men's Salons - Chesterfield
300 mi away
1 Stop Beauty Bar
500 mi away
18 Spa
500 mi away
180 MedSpa
0 mi away
19 Salon & Spa
600 mi away
2nd & Mane
800 mi away
208 Capelli Salon
500 mi away
204 Beauty
0 mi away
1595 Blow Dry Hair Extension Boutique
700 mi away
3 Dimensions Salon
600 mi away




















