Angel Skin

1250 Hylan Blvd Suite 2B, Staten Island, NY 10305
(718) 815-7546
4.8 / 5 (44 Reviews)
Laser hair removal service
Laser hair removal service, Beauty salon, Facial spa, Hair removal service

Tips for Laser Hair Removal Salon Visit

Appointment and Scheduling: Please book your laser hair removal session in advance to ensure we can accommodate your preferred time. Each session typically takes around 20-30 minutes, so plan your schedule accordingly.

  1. Skin Care: Avoid excessive sun exposure before and after your treatment. We recommend using sunscreen to protect your skin. Please refrain from waxing or shaving the treatment area within 24 hours before your session to prevent skin irritation.
  2. Dress Comfortably: To ensure your comfort, we suggest wearing loose, breathable clothing. Since the treatment area will need to be exposed, wearing easily removable clothing is advisable.
  3. Pre-treatment Consultation: If you have any health concerns, skin conditions, or are taking medications, please inform our professionals ahead of time. We will provide personalized care recommendations to suit your needs.
  4. Relax and Enjoy: During the treatment, just relax. Our equipment and techniques are safe and designed to provide you with a comfortable experience.

You May Also Like

Ulike Air 10
Ulike Air 10
Ulike Air 10
Ulike Air 10
Ulike Air 10
Ulike Air 10
Ulike Air 10
Ulike Air 10
Ulike Air 10
Ulike Air 10
Ulike Air 10
Ulike Air 10
Ulike Air 10
Ulike Air 10
Ulike Air 10
Ulike Air 10
Ulike Air 10
Ulike Air 10
Ulike Air 10

1

13

Ulike Air 10
Ulike Air 10
Ulike Air 10
Ulike Air 10
Ulike Air 10
Ulike Air 10
Ulike Air 10
Ulike Air 10
Ulike Air 10
Ulike Air 10
Ulike Air 10
Ulike Air 10
Ulike Air 10
Ulike Air 10
Ulike Air 10
Ulike Air 10
Ulike Air 10
Ulike Air 10
Ulike Air 10

Ulike Air 10

$279.00
$399.00

1343 reviews

96% Hair Reduction in 2 Weeks

90-Day 100% Money Back Guarantee

Ulike X
Ulike X
Ulike X
Ulike X
Ulike X
Ulike X
Ulike X
Ulike X
Ulike X

1

3

Ulike X
Ulike X
Ulike X
Ulike X
Ulike X
Ulike X
Ulike X
Ulike X
Ulike X

Ulike X

$349.00
$429.00

292 reviews

94% Hair Reduction fo Man in 2 Weeks

90-Day 100% Money Back Guarantee

Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.

1

31

Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.
Ulike Sapphire Air3 IPL Hair Removal Handset.

Aparato de depilación IPL Ulike Sapphire Air3

$199.00
$329.00

6352 reviews

90% Hair Reduction in 4 Weeks

90-Day 100% Money Back Guarantee

Results and reviews for Ulike IPL Hair Removal

a1_39c212eb-5dbb-4a5f-bcb9-c47e5d230b7a_475x.webp__PID:16d26202-8a58-4f73-9d18-c67e1c8aa0e7

"Using the device was so easy without pain. I finally feel like I found something that works with my hair and sensitive skin, not against it."

Shayden Thomas

a2_4db05448-5c6f-4362-a418-046f7d04538e_475x.webp__PID:ae2bb80a-c640-4fb1-9eb9-fc72a2b28c2d

"Compared to other hair removal methods, the best thing for me is how long it lasts. I'm feeling much more confident now, and I'll definitely be recommending it to my family and friends."

Mirabella Marchiorlatti

a3_bd1f2afd-68a0-4280-afe4-a5090615914d_475x.webp__PID:08f440bb-7ea7-4898-85dc-dae013af1ad8

"I used to pay for fancy razors or go get laser, which was inconvenient and really adding up. Being able to use Ulike at home I finally feel in control of my hair removal for the first time."Isabella Davis

Isabella Davis

a4_6d398645-f78c-4b24-96ca-a2c208c941a8_475x.webp__PID:7941d546-5395-4ea2-a3dd-b449e8d617e0

"I experience a lot of irritation after shaving and waxing. Using Ulike, I loved that when a few hairs did grow back, it didn't give me any discomfort at all."

Raven Mapanao

a5_d4ab63af-9ff8-4b78-ae40-d3ab01ffe606_475x.webp__PID:d5465395-cea2-43dd-b449-e8d617e0e202

"Waxing is my go-to for bikini line hair removal, but it takes a lot of time and planning ahead. The Air 3 gave me the same results but simplified my routine, making my life so much easier."

Ashley McWilliams

a6_796d6555-6ae4-4a85-a849-3913383a9af9_475x.webp__PID:60f3b12b-8a83-48ae-80dc-cacba1d9a568

"I'm so happy to have found Ulike IPL! I had such a great experience with it, and it feels so good to finally find a method and a brand I can trust for long-term hair removal."

Raquel Basco

a7_475x.webp__PID:5395cea2-63dd-4449-a8d6-17e0e202ee00

"The fact that it lasts a really long time is huge for me. Not having to waste time or money using razors has been awesome."

Ben Philpot

a8_475x.webp__PID:cea263dd-b449-48d6-97e0-e202ee0018fc

"With sensitive skin, I always get razor burns or cuts when shaving. The cooling feeling from the Air 3 makes removing my hair really relaxing."

Gilbert Bargas

a9_475x.webp__PID:63ddb449-e8d6-47e0-a202-ee0018fc991e

"Since I started using this device, my hair is much thinner and grows back slower. Plus, my skin just feels so much more refreshed compared to when I shave."

Upen Akki

About Angel Skin

**Brand Introduction: Angel Skin**

Established in 2020, Angel Skin is headquartered in Los Angeles, California. The brand specializes in premium skincare products that prioritize natural ingredients and innovative formulations. Angel Skin offers a range of products, including serums, moisturizers, and cleansers, designed to enhance skin health and radiance. What sets Angel Skin apart is its commitment to sustainability, utilizing eco-friendly packaging and ethically sourced components, alongside a focus on cruelty-free practices. With a dedication to both efficacy and environmental responsibility, Angel Skin aims to provide luxury skincare solutions that cater to conscious consumers.

Services Offered

Certified professionals

Free consultations

 Pay Installments

Luxury

Appointment

18 years in business

Reviews

I’ve been using Angel Skin for a few months now, and I couldn't be happier with the results! Their hair removal products are incredibly effective and gentle on my sensitive skin. Highly recommend!

-Emily Johnson

Angel Skin offers the best hair removal solutions I've tried. The process is quick and the results last longer than other brands I've used in the past. Definitely a game-changer for me!

-Michael Smith

After trying several brands, I finally found Angel Skin. Their hair removal products are top-notch! They work well and I appreciate that they're cruelty-free. Thumbs up from me!

-Sophia Lee

After trying several brands, I finally found Angel Skin. Their hair removal products are top-notch! They work well and I appreciate that they're cruelty-free. Thumbs up from me!

-James Brown

Angel Skin has completely transformed my hair removal routine. The quality is exceptional, and I love that they offer a variety of products to suit different needs. So impressed!

-Olivia Davis

I was skeptical at first, but Angel Skin's hair removal system really delivers. It’s effective and doesn't cause any irritation. I've recommended it to my friends and family already!

-William Garcia

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Angel Skin and what products do they offer?

Angel Skin is a skincare brand specializing in natural and organic products designed to enhance skin health. Our product range includes moisturizers, serums, cleansers, and treatments tailored for various skin types.

Where can I purchase Angel Skin products?

You can purchase Angel Skin products directly from our official website, as well as from selected retailers and online marketplaces such as Amazon and Sephora.

How do I apply Angel Skin serum for the best results?

For optimal results, apply Angel Skin serum after cleansing your face. Use a few drops and gently massage it into your skin, allowing it to absorb fully before applying moisturizer.

What are the benefits of using Angel Skin's natural ingredients?

Angel Skin's products are formulated with natural ingredients that are gentle on the skin, reduce irritation, and provide nourishment. These ingredients help improve skin texture, hydration, and overall appearance without harsh chemicals.

Are Angel Skin products suitable for sensitive skin?

Yes, Angel Skin products are formulated with sensitive skin in mind. We prioritize using hypoallergenic and non-irritating ingredients, making our products suitable for all skin types, including sensitive skin.

Does Angel Skin offer any discounts for first-time buyers?

Yes, Angel Skin often provides discounts and promotions for first-time buyers. Be sure to sign up for our newsletter on our website to receive exclusive offers and updates about future promotions.

Locations

1250 Hylan Blvd Suite 2B, Staten Island, NY 10305

  • Friday: 10 AM–6 PM
    Monday: 11 AM–4 PM
    Sunday: Closed
    Tuesday: 10 AM–6 PM
    Saturday: 10 AM–2 PM
    Thursday: 10 AM–6 PM
    Wednesday: 10 AM–6 PM