Velo Med Spa of SWFL
Vergleichen Sie die Haarentfernung
Appointment and Scheduling: Please book your laser hair removal session in advance to ensure we can accommodate your preferred time. Each session typically takes around 20-30 minutes, so plan your schedule accordingly.
- Skin Care: Avoid excessive sun exposure before and after your treatment. We recommend using sunscreen to protect your skin. Please refrain from waxing or shaving the treatment area within 24 hours before your session to prevent skin irritation.
- Dress Comfortably: To ensure your comfort, we suggest wearing loose, breathable clothing. Since the treatment area will need to be exposed, wearing easily removable clothing is advisable.
- Pre-treatment Consultation: If you have any health concerns, skin conditions, or are taking medications, please inform our professionals ahead of time. We will provide personalized care recommendations to suit your needs.
- Relax and Enjoy: During the treatment, just relax. Our equipment and techniques are safe and designed to provide you with a comfortable experience.
You May Also Like
Results and reviews for Ulike IPL Hair Removal
Über Velo Med Spa of SWFL
Standort-Informationen
Kinder
Allgemein
Allgemein
Luxury
Appointment
量
Häufig gestellte Fragen
What services does Velo Med Spa of SWFL offer?
Velo Med Spa of SWFL offers a range of services including medical aesthetics treatments such as Botox, dermal fillers, laser hair removal, skin rejuvenation, and wellness therapies like IV hydration and weight loss programs.
How can I schedule an appointment at Velo Med Spa of SWFL?
You can schedule an appointment at Velo Med Spa of SWFL by visiting our website and using the online booking system, or by calling our office directly at the phone number provided on our contact page.
What are the benefits of choosing Velo Med Spa of SWFL for my skincare needs?
Choosing Velo Med Spa of SWFL ensures you receive professional care from experienced practitioners, access to the latest technologies in skincare, and personalized treatment plans tailored to your specific needs.
Are the treatments at Velo Med Spa of SWFL safe?
Yes, all treatments at Velo Med Spa of SWFL are performed by licensed professionals and adhere to the highest safety standards to ensure a safe and effective experience for our clients.
What are the prices for treatments at Velo Med Spa of SWFL?
Prices for treatments at Velo Med Spa of SWFL vary depending on the specific service. For detailed pricing information, please visit our services page on our website or contact our office for a consultation.
How does Velo Med Spa of SWFL compare to other med spas in the area?
Velo Med Spa of SWFL stands out due to our commitment to client satisfaction, state-of-the-art technology, highly trained staff, and a wide variety of services tailored to meet the diverse needs of our clients.
Beauty Salons nearby
20/20 Lux Spa
600 mi away
2110 Salon & Spa
600 mi away
188STL Fine Men's Salons - Chesterfield
300 mi away
1 Stop Beauty Bar
500 mi away
18 Spa
500 mi away
180 MedSpa
0 mi away
19 Salon & Spa
600 mi away
2. & Mähne
800 mi away
208 Capelli Salon
500 mi away
204 Beauty
0 mi away
1595 Blow Dry Hair Extension Boutique
700 mi away
3 Dimensions Salon
600 mi away




















