Berman Skin Institute
Tips for Laser Hair Removal Salon Visit
Appointment and Scheduling: Please book your laser hair removal session in advance to ensure we can accommodate your preferred time. Each session typically takes around 20-30 minutes, so plan your schedule accordingly.
- Skin Care: Avoid excessive sun exposure before and after your treatment. We recommend using sunscreen to protect your skin. Please refrain from waxing or shaving the treatment area within 24 hours before your session to prevent skin irritation.
- Dress Comfortably: To ensure your comfort, we suggest wearing loose, breathable clothing. Since the treatment area will need to be exposed, wearing easily removable clothing is advisable.
- Pre-treatment Consultation: If you have any health concerns, skin conditions, or are taking medications, please inform our professionals ahead of time. We will provide personalized care recommendations to suit your needs.
- Relax and Enjoy: During the treatment, just relax. Our equipment and techniques are safe and designed to provide you with a comfortable experience.
You May Also Like
Results and reviews for Ulike IPL Hair Removal
About Berman Skin Institute
Services Offered
Certified professionals
Free consultations
Pay Installments
Luxury
Appointment
18 years in business
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Berman Skin Institute?
Berman Skin Institute is a world-class dermatology center that provides a comprehensive range of services. They offer treatments for skin conditions, cosmetic procedures, surgical dermatology, and more. The institute is driven by a team of board-certified dermatologists and highly trained staff.
How can I book an appointment with Berman Skin Institute?
You can book an appointment with Berman Skin Institute through their website. Simply navigate to the 'Contact Us' or 'Book an Appointment' section and follow the instructions. You can also call their offices directly to schedule your appointment.
What type of treatments does Berman Skin Institute offer?
Berman Skin Institute offers a wide array of treatments and services. These include medical dermatology for conditions like acne, eczema, and psoriasis, cosmetic dermatology such as Botox and fillers, and surgical dermatology for skin cancer and other conditions. They also offer advanced treatments like laser therapy and photodynamic therapy.
Where are Berman Skin Institute locations?
Berman Skin Institute has multiple locations across California, including Palo Alto, Walnut Creek, Placerville, Los Gatos, and more. You can find the exact locations and contact information on their website.
Does Berman Skin Institute accept insurance for procedures?
Berman Skin Institute accepts most major insurance providers for medical procedures. However, it's important to check with the institute and your insurance provider beforehand to ensure coverage of the procedure you're interested in.
How do Berman Skin Institute's services compare to other dermatology clinics?
Berman Skin Institute is recognized for their comprehensive range of services, advanced treatment options, and highly skilled team of dermatologists. They are committed to patient satisfaction and strive to provide personalized care. It's always recommended to do your own research and compare services, prices, and reviews when choosing a dermatology clinic.
Beauty Salons nearby
20/20 Lux Spa
600 mi away
2110 Salon & Spa
600 mi away
188STL Fine Men's Salons - Chesterfield
300 mi away
1 Stop Beauty Bar
500 mi away
18 Spa
500 mi away
180 MedSpa
0 mi away
19 Salon & Spa
600 mi away
2nd & Mane
800 mi away
208 Capelli Salon
500 mi away
204 Beauty
0 mi away
1595 Blow Dry Hair Extension Boutique
700 mi away
3 Dimensions Salon
600 mi away


















